|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top 4 ranking WOMEN WK-Allround / WC-Allround |
|
|
|
Eindklassement / Overall
Ranking |
|
|
|
Year |
Gold |
Silver |
Brons |
4th |
|
|
|
1936 |
Kit Klein (USA) |
Verné Lesche (FIN) |
Synnøve Lie (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1937 |
Laila Schou Nilsen (NOR) |
Synnøve Lie (NOR) |
Verné Lesche (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
1938 |
Laila Schou Nilsen (NOR) |
Verné Lesche (FIN) |
Synnøve Lie (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1939 |
Verné Lesche (FIN) |
Liisa Salmi (FIN) |
Laura Tamminen (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
1947 |
Verné Lesche (FIN) |
Else Christiansen (NOR) |
Maggi Kvestad (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1948 |
Maria Isakova (URS) |
Lidia Selikhova (URS) |
Zoya Kholshchevnikova (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1949 |
Maria Isakova (URS) |
Zoya Kholshchevnikova (URS) |
Rimma Zhukova (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1950 |
Maria Isakova (URS) |
Zinaida Krotova (URS) |
Rimma Zhukova (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1951 |
Eevi Huttunen (FIN) |
Randi Thorvaldsen (NOR) |
Ragnhild Mikkelsen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1952 |
Lidia Selikhova (URS) |
Maria Anikanova (URS) |
Randi Thorvaldsen (NOR) |
|
|
|
|
1953 |
Khalida Shchegoleyeva (URS) |
Rimma Zhukova (URS) |
Lidia Selikhova (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1954 |
Lidia Selikhova (URS) |
Rimma Zhukova (URS) |
Sofya Kondakova (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1955 |
Rimma Zhukova (URS) |
Tamara Rylova (URS) |
Sofya Kondakova (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1956 |
Sofia Kondakova (URS) |
Rimma Zjoekova |
Tamara Rylova |
|
|
|
|
1957 |
Inga Artamonova (URS) |
Tamara Rylova |
Lidia Selichova |
|
|
|
|
1958 |
Inga Artamonova (URS) |
Tamara Rylova |
Sofia Kondakova |
|
|
|
|
1959 |
Tamara Rylova (URS) |
Valentina Stenina |
Lidia Skoblikova |
|
|
|
|
1960 |
Valentina Stenina (URS) |
Tamara Rylova |
Lidia Skoblikova |
|
|
|
|
1961 |
Valentina Stenina (URS) |
Albina Toezova |
Lidia Skoblikova |
|
|
|
|
1962 |
Inga Voronina-Artamonova (URS) |
Lidia Skoblikova |
Albina Toezova |
|
|
|
|
1963 |
Lidia Skoblikova (URS) |
Inga Voronina-Artamonova |
Valentina Stenina |
|
|
|
|
1964 |
Lidia Skoblikova (URS) |
Inga Voronina-Artamonova |
Tamara Rylova |
|
|
|
|
1965 |
Inga Voronina-Artamonova (URS) |
Valentina Stenina |
Stien Kaiser |
|
|
|
|
1966 |
Valentina Stenina (URS) |
Kim Song-sun |
Stien Kaiser |
|
|
|
|
1967 |
Stien Kaiser |
Lasma Kauniste (URS) |
Dianne Holum |
|
|
|
|
1968 |
Stien Kaiser |
Ans Schut |
Carry Geijssen |
|
|
|
|
1969 |
Lasma Kauniste (URS) |
Stien Kaiser |
Ans Schut |
|
|
|
|
1970 |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra |
Stien Kaiser |
Sigrid Sundby |
|
|
|
|
1971 |
Nina Statkevitsj (URS) |
Stien Kaiser |
Ljoedmila Titova (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1972 |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra |
Stien Baas-Kaiser |
Dianne Holum |
|
|
|
|
1973 |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra |
Tatjana Sjelechova-Rastopsjina
(URS) |
Trijnie Rep |
|
|
|
|
1974 |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra |
Tatjana Averina (URS) |
Nina Statkevitsj (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1975 |
Karin Kessow (GDR) |
Tatjana Averina (URS) |
Sheila Young |
|
|
|
|
1976 |
Sylvia Burka (CAN) |
Tatjana Averina (URS) |
Sheila Young |
|
|
|
|
1977 |
Vera Brindzej (URS) |
Galina Stepanskaja (URS) |
Galina Nikitina (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1978 |
Tatjana Averina (URS) |
Galina Stepanskaja (URS) |
Marion Dittmann |
|
|
|
|
1979 |
Beth Heiden (USA) |
Natalja Petroeseva (URS) |
Sylvia Burka |
|
|
|
|
1980 |
Natalja Petroeseva (URS) |
Beth Heiden |
Bjørg Eva Jensen |
|
|
|
|
1981 |
Natalja Petroeseva (URS) |
Karin Enke |
Sarah Docter |
|
|
|
|
1982 |
Karin Busch-Enke (GDR) |
Andrea Mitscherlich |
Natalja Petroeseva (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1983 |
Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (GDR) |
Karin Enke (GDR) |
Valentina Lalenkova-Golovenkina (URS) |
|
|
|
|
1984 |
Karin Enke (GDR) |
Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (GDR) |
Gabi Schönbrunn (GDR) |
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (GDR) |
Gabi Schönbrunn (GDR) |
Sabine Brehm (GDR) |
|
|
|
|
1986 |
Karin Kania-Enke (GDR) |
Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (GDR) |
Sabine Brehm (GDR) |
|
|
|
|
1987 |
Karin Kania-Enke (GDR) |
Andrea Schöne-Mitscherlich (GDR) |
Yvonne van Gennip (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1988 |
Karin Kania-Enke (GDR) |
Yvonne van Gennip (NED) |
Erwina Ryś-Ferens (POL) |
|
|
|
|
1989 |
Constanze Moser-Scandolo (GDR) |
Gunda Kleemann (GDR) |
Yvonne van Gennip (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1990 |
Jacqueline Börner (GDR) |
Seiko Hashimoto (JPN) |
Constanze Moser-Scandolo (GDR) |
|
|
|
|
1991 |
Gunda Kleemann (GER) |
Heike Warnicke-Schalling (GER) |
Lia van Schie (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1992 |
Gunda Niemann-Kleemann (GER) |
Emese Hunyady (AUT) |
Seiko Hashimoto (JPN) |
|
|
|
|
1993 |
Gunda Niemann-Kleemann (GER) |
Emese Hunyady (AUT) |
Heike Warnicke-Schalling (GER) |
|
|
|
|
1994 |
Emese Hunyady (AUT) |
Ulrike Adeberg (GER) |
Mihaela Dascalu (ROM) |
|
|
|
|
1995 |
Gunda Niemann-Kleemann (GER) |
Lyudmila Prokasheva (KAZ) |
Annamarie Thomas (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1996 |
Gunda Niemann-Kleemann (GER) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Mie Uehara (JPN) |
|
|
|
|
1997 |
Gunda Niemann-Kleemann (GER) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Tonny de Jong (NED) |
|
|
|
|
1998 |
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (GER) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Anni Friesinger (GER) |
|
|
|
|
1999 |
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (GER) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Tonny de Jong (NED) |
|
|
|
|
2000 |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann (GER) |
Maki Tabata (JPN) |
|
|
|
|
2001 |
Anni Friesinger (GER) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Renate Groenewold (NED) |
|
|
|
|
2002 |
Anni Friesinger (GER) |
Cindy Klassen (CAN) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
|
|
|
|
2003 |
Cindy Klassen (CAN) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Daniela Anschütz (GER) |
|
|
|
|
2003-2004 |
Renate Groenewold (NED) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Wieteke Cramer (NED) |
Jennifer Rodriguez (USA) |
|
|
|
2004-2005 |
Anni Friesinger (GER) |
Cindy Klassen (CAN) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Daniela Anschütz (GER) |
|
|
|
2005-2006 |
Cindy Klassen (CAN) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
Christine Groves (CAN) |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
|
|
|
2006-2007 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Anni Friesinger (GER) |
Cindy Klassen (CAN) |
Claudia Pechstein (GER) |
|
|
|
2007-2008 |
Paulien v Deutekom (NED) |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Christine Groves (CAN) |
Christine Nesbitt (CAN) |
|
|
|
2008-2009 |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Christina Groves (CAN) |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Masaka Hosumi (JAP) |
|
|
|
2009-2010 |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Christina Groves (CAN) |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Daniela Anschütz (GER) |
|
|
|
2010-2011 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Christine Nesbitt (CAN) |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Marrit Leenstra (NED) |
|
|
|
2011-2012 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Christine Nesbitt (CAN) |
Linda de Vries (NED) |
|
|
|
2012-2013 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Diane Valkenburg (NED) |
Yekaterina Shikhova (RUS) |
Linda de Vries (NED) |
|
|
|
2013-2014 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Olga Graf (RUS) |
Yvonne Nauta (NED) |
Yulia Skokova (RUS) |
|
|
|
2014-2015 |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Ida Njatun (Nor) |
Heather Richardson (USA) |
|
|
|
2015-2016 |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Antoinette De Jong (NED) |
Linda de Vries (NED) |
|
|
|
2016-2017 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Miho Tagaki (Jap) |
Antoinette De Jong (NED) |
|
|
|
2017-2018 |
Miho Tagaki (Jap) |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Annouk vd Weijden (NED) |
Antoinette De Jong (NED) |
|
|
|
2018-2019 |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
Miho Tagaki (Jap) |
Antoinette De Jong (NED) |
Carlijn Achtereekte (NED) |
|
|
|
2019-2020 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
Ivani Blondin (CAN) |
Antoinette De Jong (NED) |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
|
|
|
2021 |
niet verreden vanwege de Coronacrisis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 |
Irene Schouten (NED) |
Miho Tagaki (Jap) |
Antoinette De Jong (NED) |
Ragne Wiklund (NOR) |
|
|
|
2024 |
Joy Beune (NED) |
Marijke Groerewoud (NED) |
Antoinette De Jong (NED) |
Francesca Lollobrigida (Ita) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
medaillespiegel landen tm 20224/
medalranking countries till 2024: |
|
|
pl: |
land / country: |
gold |
silver |
brons |
totaal / total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sovjet Union |
24 |
7 |
7 |
38 |
|
|
2 |
The Netherlands |
17 |
7 |
17 |
41 |
|
|
3 |
Germany |
14 |
11 |
5 |
30 |
|
|
4 |
E-Germany |
8 |
6 |
4 |
18 |
|
|
5 |
Czech Republic |
5 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
|
|
6 |
Canada |
3 |
6 |
4 |
13 |
|
|
7 |
Finland |
3 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
|
|
8 |
Norway |
2 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
|
|
9 |
USA |
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
10 |
Japan |
1 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
|
|
11 |
Austria |
1 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
|
12 |
Russia |
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
13 |
Kazachstan |
|
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
14 |
Poland |
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
14 |
Romania |
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
medaillespiegel schaatsers tm 2022 / medalranking skaters till 2022: |
|
|
pl: |
naam / name |
gold |
silver |
brons |
totaal / total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gunda Niemann (GER) |
8 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
|
2 |
Ireen Wüst (NED) |
7 |
4 |
2 |
13 |
|
|
3 |
Martina Sablikova (Cze) |
5 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
|
|
4 |
Karin Enke (GDR) |
4 |
2 |
|
6 |
|
|
5 |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra |
4 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
6 |
Valentina Stenina |
3 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
Inga Artamonova |
3 |
2 |
|
5 |
|
|
8 |
Anni Friesinger (GER) |
3 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
9 |
Maria Isakova (URS) |
3 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
10 |
Stien Baas-Kaiser |
2 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
|
|
11 |
Andr. Mitscherlich |
2 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
|
12 |
Verné Lesche (FIN) |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
13 |
Cindy Klassen (CAN) |
2 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
14 |
Lidia Skoblikova |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
|
|
15 |
Natalja Petroeseva |
2 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
16 |
Laila S. Nilsen (NOR) |
2 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
17 |
Cl. Pechstein (GER) |
1 |
8 |
2 |
11 |
|
|
18 |
Tamara Rylova |
1 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
|
|
19 |
Tatjana Averina |
1 |
3 |
|
4 |
|
|
20 |
Rimma Zhukova (URS) |
1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
|
|
21 |
Miho Tagaki (Jap) |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
22 |
Lidia Selikhova (URS) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
23 |
Lasma Kauniste |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
24 |
Beth Heiden |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
25 |
Const. Moser (GDR) |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
26 |
Renate Groenewold (NED) |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
27 |
Sofia Kondakova |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
28 |
Nina Statkevitsj |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
29 |
Kit Klein (USA) |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
30 |
Eevi Huttunen (FIN) |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
31 |
Kh. Shchegoleyeva |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
32 |
Jacq. Börner (GDR) |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
33 |
Joy Beune (NED) |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
33 |
Paulien v Deutekom (NED) |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
34 |
Irene Schouten (NED) |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
35 |
Karin Kessow |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
36 |
Sylvia Burka |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
37 |
Vera Brindzej |
1 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|