|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wereldkampioenschap Junioren / World
Championship Juniors (Men) |
|
|
Year: |
1 |
nat: |
2 |
nat: |
3 |
nat: |
4 |
nat: |
5 |
nat: |
|
|
1972 |
Kondakov |
USSR |
Kuzmenko |
USSR |
Andersen |
Noo |
|
|
|
1973 |
Heida |
Net |
Kuzmenko |
USSR |
Stensjemmet |
Noo |
|
|
|
1974 |
Winter |
E-Ger |
de Vries |
Net |
Nmietus |
Pol |
|
|
|
1975 |
Kawahara |
Jap |
de Vries |
Net |
Pasman |
Net |
|
|
|
1976 |
Y-H Lee |
S-Kor |
Heiden |
USA |
de Vries |
Net |
|
|
|
1977 |
Heiden |
USA |
Junell |
Swe |
van der Duim |
Net |
|
|
|
1978 |
Heiden |
USA |
Zazerskij |
USSR |
Oxholm |
Noo |
|
|
|
1979 |
Gustafson |
Swe |
Ehrig |
E-Ger |
Kressler |
USA |
|
|
|
1980 |
Gustafson |
Swe |
Kressler |
USA |
Berezin |
USSR |
|
|
|
1981 |
Nyland |
Noo |
Pichette |
Can |
Mademann |
E-Ger |
|
|
|
1982 |
Karlstad |
Noo |
Zjelezovski |
USSR |
Pichette |
Can |
Thometz |
USA |
Petin |
USSR |
|
|
1983 |
Bobrov |
USSR |
Vidov |
USSR |
Baltes |
W-Ger |
Piotrowski |
E-Ger |
Malkov |
USSR |
|
|
1984 |
Guk |
USSR |
Klimov |
USSR |
Snetkov |
USSR |
Groen |
Net |
Krosby |
Noo |
|
|
1985 |
Guk |
USSR |
Garajev |
USSR |
Snetkov |
USSR |
Kemkers |
Net |
Adeberg |
E-Ger |
|
|
1986 |
Snetkov |
USSR |
Garajev |
USSR |
Nakamura |
Jap |
Aoyanagi |
Jap |
Zimin |
USSR |
|
|
1987 |
Omura |
Jap |
Kotake |
Jap |
Spielmann |
E-Ger |
Th.Bos |
Net |
Radsjenko |
USSR |
|
|
1988 |
Spielmann |
E-Ger |
Smulders |
Net |
Kotake |
Jap |
Lee |
S-Kor |
Ritsma |
Net |
|
|
1989 |
Anufrienko |
USSR |
Ritsma |
Net |
Kotake |
Jap |
Smulders |
Net |
Tonat |
W-Ger |
|
|
1990 |
Zandstra |
Net |
Søndråhl |
Noo |
Schreuder |
Net |
ten Kortenaar |
Net |
Lee |
S-Kor |
|
|
1991 |
Zandstra |
Net |
Barysjev |
USSR |
Shirahata |
Jap |
Noake |
Jap |
Ottens |
Net |
|
|
1992 |
Straathof |
Net |
Noake |
Jap |
Leeuwangh |
Net |
Uvarov |
GOS |
Zygmunt |
Pol |
|
|
1993 |
Smith |
USA |
Postma |
Net |
Shirahata |
Jap |
Hersman |
Net |
Taubenrauch |
Ger |
|
|
1994 |
Bos, Jan |
Net |
Kramer |
Net |
Tanaka |
Jap |
Lee |
S-Kor |
Novitsjenko |
W-Rus |
|
|
1995 |
de Jong |
Net |
Knoll |
Can |
Imai |
Jap |
Lee |
S-Kor |
Wu |
China |
|
|
1996 |
de Jong |
Net |
Knoll |
Can |
Watanabe |
Jap |
Lee, K-H |
S-Kor |
Choi |
S-Kor |
|
|
1997 |
Beulenkamp, J |
Net |
Vreugdenhil, A |
Net |
Buitelaar |
Net |
Choi, Jae-Bong |
S-Kor |
Imai |
Jap |
|
|
1998 |
Shepel |
Rus |
Tuitert |
Net |
Rykkje, Bjarne |
Net |
Gun, v.d. |
Net |
Pearson |
USA |
|
|
1999 |
Tuitert, Marc |
Net |
Solinger, Yuri |
Net |
Choi, Jae-Bong |
S-Kor |
Pearson |
USA |
Dallmann |
Ger |
|
|
2000 |
Rôjler |
Swe |
Nakajima |
Jap |
Friesinger |
Ger |
v.d.Dool |
Net |
Kobayashi |
Jap |
|
|
2001 |
Doi |
Jap |
Moon |
S-Kor |
S-Y Seo |
S-Kor |
Rôjler |
Swe |
Kaneko |
Jap |
|
|
2002 |
Nijenhuis, Bj. |
Net |
Skobrev |
Rus |
Olde Heuvel, R |
Net |
Weber |
Ger |
Prinsen, Tom |
Net |
|
|
2003 |
Olde Heuvel, Remko |
Net |
Yeo |
S-Kor |
Ket, Rhian |
Net |
? |
? |
Elgersma, Lars |
Net |
|
|
2004 |
Warsylewicz |
Can |
Kramer, Sven |
Net |
Yeo |
S-Kor |
Morrison |
Can |
Lee, Jin-Woo |
Ger |
|
|
2005 |
Kramer, Sven |
Net |
Olde Heuvel, Wout |
Net |
Bøkko |
Nor |
Morrison |
Can |
Dyrud |
USA |
|
|
2006 |
Bøkko |
Noo |
Olde Heuvel, Wout |
Net |
Hashibami |
Jap |
Zhigin |
Kaz |
Bloemen, Ted J |
Net |
|
|
2007 |
Vries, Sjoerd de |
Net |
Roelofsen, Tim |
Net |
Marsicano |
USA |
Riopel |
Can |
Pichler |
Aut |
|
|
2008 |
Blokhuijsen, Jan |
Net |
Verweij, Koen |
Net |
Vries, Berden de |
Net |
Marsicano |
USA |
Song, Xingyu |
Chn |
|
|
2009 |
Verweij, Koen |
Net |
Kuck |
USA |
Hansen |
USA |
Cazemier, Pim |
Net |
Sun, Longliang |
Chn |
|
|
2010 |
Verweij, Koen |
Net |
Hansen |
USA |
Gélinas |
Can |
Pedersen |
Nor |
Hermans |
Net |
|
|
2011 |
Pedersen |
Nor |
Nilsen |
Nor |
Fredriksen |
Nor |
Vriend |
Net |
Li, Bailin |
Chn |
|
|
2012 |
Pedersen |
Nor |
Krol |
Net |
Nilsen |
Nor |
Andersson |
Swe |
Nakamura |
Jap |
|
|
2013 |
Seo |
S-Kor |
Nilsen |
Nor |
Giovannini |
Ita |
Yang |
Chn |
Jorritsma, Gerben |
Net |
|
|
2014 |
Roest |
Net |
Hoolwerf |
Net |
Lehman |
USA |
Yang |
Chn |
Kim, Min-Seok |
Jap |
|
|
2015 |
Roest |
Net |
Kim, Min-Seok |
S-Kor |
Bosker |
Net |
Yang |
Chn |
Lehman |
USA |
|
|
2016 |
Donnelly |
Can |
Kim, Min-Seok |
S-Kor |
Bosker |
Net |
Liiv |
Est |
Oh, Hyeon-Min |
S-Kor |
|
|
2017 |
Huizinga |
Net |
Johansson |
Nor |
Langeraar |
Can |
Kahanbai |
Chn |
Rayashi |
Jap |
|
|
2018 |
Johansson |
Nor |
Langeraar |
Can |
Betti |
Ita |
Kim, Min-Seok |
S-Kor |
Galczinsky |
Ger |
|
|
2019 |
Chung Jae-Won |
S-Kor |
Chrstyakov |
Rus |
Betti |
Ita |
Mann |
Ger |
Loginov |
Rus |
|
|
2020 |
Chrstyakov |
Rus |
Chung Jae-Won |
S-Kor |
Taran |
Rus |
Odor |
Aut |
Marcotte |
Can |
|
|
2021 |
no Championships because of Covid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 |
Wennemars J |
Net |
Prins |
Net |
Matre |
Nor |
Tobon |
USA |
Yang |
S-Kor |
|
|
2023 |
Stolz |
USA |
Yang |
S-Kor |
Prins |
Net |
Pedersen-Matre |
NOR |
Tobon |
USA |
|
|
2024 |
Strand |
Nor |
Sonnekalb |
Ger |
Haneberg |
Nor |
Farthofer |
Aut |
Henriksen S |
Nor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
medaillespiegel landen tm 2024 /
medalranking countries till 2024: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
pl: |
land / country: |
gold |
silver |
brons |
totaal / total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
The Netherlands |
20 |
17 |
13 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Norway |
7 |
4 |
8 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sovjet Union |
6 |
9 |
3 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
USA |
4 |
4 |
6 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
S-Korea |
3 |
6 |
3 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Japan |
3 |
3 |
9 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sweden |
3 |
1 |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Canada |
2 |
4 |
3 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Russia |
2 |
3 |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Germany1 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Italy |
|
|
3 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Poland |
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1incl. East and West Germany |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|