|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wereldkampioenschap Junioren / World
Championship Juniors (Women) |
|
|
Year: |
1 |
nat: |
2 |
nat: |
3 |
nat: |
4 |
nat: |
5 |
nat: |
|
|
1973 |
Burka |
Can |
Jongsma |
Net |
Lunda |
USA |
|
|
|
1974 |
Rys |
Pol |
Fradina |
USSR |
Timosjina |
USSR |
|
|
|
1975 |
Lange |
E-Ger |
Rys |
Pol |
Postma |
Net |
|
|
|
1976 |
Appleby |
Can |
Heiden |
USA |
Lorenz |
E-Ger |
|
|
|
1977 |
Kostron |
USA |
Heiden |
USA |
Jensen |
Nor |
|
|
|
1978 |
Heiden |
USA |
Jensen |
Nor |
Bautzmann |
E-Ger |
|
|
|
1979 |
Heiden |
USA |
Jensen |
Nor |
Visser |
Net |
|
|
|
1980 |
Jensen |
Nor |
S.Doctor |
USA |
Visser |
Net |
|
|
|
1981 |
S.Doctor |
USA |
Wirsing |
E-Ger |
van Gennip |
Net |
|
|
|
1982 |
Stahnke |
E-Ger |
van Gennip |
Net |
Hasjimoto |
Jap |
Walter |
E-Ger |
Boyce |
USA |
|
|
1983 |
Stahnke |
E-Ger |
Hasjimoto |
Jap |
Hoffmann |
E-Ger |
Bürger |
E-Ger |
Pak |
N-Kor |
|
|
1984 |
Stahnke |
E-Ger |
Vojnoslikova |
USSR |
Song |
N-Kor |
Dorinskaja |
USSR |
Krohn |
Swe |
|
|
1985 |
Dick |
E-Ger |
Tuberozova |
USSR |
Garbrecht |
E-Ger |
Grimbergen |
Net |
Kabutova |
USSR |
|
|
1986 |
Garbrecht |
E-Ger |
Ulbricht |
E-Ger |
Tuberozova |
USSR |
Grimbergen |
Net |
Meijer |
Net |
|
|
1987 |
Garbrecht |
E-Ger |
Ulbricht |
E-Ger |
Rothenburger |
E-Ger |
Tonaka |
Jap |
Murakami |
Jap |
|
|
1988 |
Tanaka |
Jap |
Pechstein |
E-Ger |
Kusunose |
Jap |
Voetelink |
Net |
Oldenhof |
Net |
|
|
1989 |
Adeberg |
E-Ger |
Baier |
E-Ger |
Zwolle |
Net |
Pechstein |
E-Ger |
Bazjanova |
USSR |
|
|
1990 |
Adeberg |
E-Ger |
Baier |
E-Ger |
Tetsuda |
Jap |
Pechstein |
E-Ger |
laszlo |
USA |
|
|
1991 |
Baier |
E-Ger |
Bazjanova |
USSR |
Völker |
Ger |
Chong |
N-Kor |
Schenk |
Ger |
|
|
1992 |
Nemoto |
Jap |
Völker |
Ger |
Trapeznikova |
GOS |
Schenk |
Ger |
Munakata |
Jap |
|
|
1993 |
Schenk |
Ger |
Shimizu |
Jap |
Tabata |
Jap |
de Loor |
Net |
Zee |
Net |
|
|
1994 |
Shimizu |
Jap |
Friesinger |
Ger |
Timmer |
Net |
Nemoto |
Jap |
de Jong |
Net |
|
|
1995 |
Sundstrom |
USA |
Friesinger |
Ger |
Scheels |
USA |
Bak |
S-Kor |
Groenewold |
Net |
|
|
1996 |
Friesinger |
Ger |
Groenewold |
Net |
Tonoike |
Jap |
Seo |
Jap |
Bak, Eun-Bi |
S-Kor |
|
|
1997 |
Holum |
USA |
Bak, Eun-Bi |
S-Kor |
Kobayashi |
Jap |
Saveljeva |
Rus |
Seo |
Jap |
|
|
1998 |
Tonoike |
Jap |
Raney |
USA |
Schaafsma |
Net |
Kalex |
Ger |
Seo |
Jap |
|
|
1999 |
van Goozen |
Net |
Obara |
Jap |
Taguchi |
Jap |
Visser |
Net |
Bak, Eun-Bi |
S-Kor |
|
|
2000 |
Ankoné |
Net |
Cramer |
Net |
Hartmann |
Ger |
van Goozen |
Net |
Schussler |
Can |
|
|
2001 |
Ankoné |
Net |
Cramer |
Net |
de Vries,Elma |
Net |
Rempel |
Can |
Borst, Anja |
Net |
|
|
2002 |
de Vries,Elma |
Net |
Ishino |
Jap |
Hesse |
Ger |
Schussler |
Can |
Tsjuji |
Jap |
|
|
2003 |
Rempel |
Can |
Ishino |
Jap |
Lamb |
USA |
Schussler |
Can |
Rokita |
Aut |
|
|
2004 |
Ishino |
Jap |
Wüst |
Net |
Rempel |
Can |
Lamb |
USA |
Anghel |
Rom |
|
|
2005 |
Wüst |
Net |
Gerritsen |
Net |
Sang Hwa Lee |
S-Kor |
Lamb |
USA |
Ju-Youn Lee |
S-Kor |
|
|
2006 |
You-Lim Kim |
S-Kor |
Sablikova |
CZE |
Ju-Youn Lee |
S-Kor |
N.Swider jr. |
USA |
Spronsen, Maren |
Net |
|
|
2007 |
Seon-Yeong Noh |
S-Kor |
Riessen, L. van |
Net |
Fu |
Chn |
Kroon |
Net |
Seung-Ju Park |
S-Kor |
|
|
2008 |
Leenstra, Marrit |
Net |
L'Heureux |
Can |
Geest, Jorieke vd |
Net |
Hemert, Roxanne v |
Net |
Garrido |
Can |
|
|
2009 |
Hemert, Roxanne v |
Net |
Nauta, Yvonne |
Net |
Wozniak |
Pol |
Takagi, M |
Jap |
Park, Do-Yeoung |
S-Kor |
|
|
2010 |
Beek, Lotte van |
Net |
Bokko |
Nor |
Erbanova |
CZE |
Hemert, Roxanne v |
Net |
Njatun |
Nor |
|
|
2011 |
Erbanova |
Tsj |
Keulstra |
Net |
Beek, Lotte van |
Net |
Takagi, M |
Jap |
Kim, Bo-Reum |
S-Kor |
|
|
2012 |
Takagi, M |
Jap |
Erbanova |
Tsj |
Kim, Bo-Reum |
S-Kor |
Jong, Antoinette |
Net |
Park, Do-Yeoung |
S-Kor |
|
|
2013 |
Takagi, M |
Jap |
Jong, Antoinette |
Net |
McGregor |
Swi |
Bittner |
Aut |
Park, Cho-Weon |
S-Kor |
|
|
2014 |
Jong, Antoinette |
Net |
Wijfje |
Net |
Kazelina |
Rus |
Neeling |
Net |
Park, Cho-Weon |
S-Kor |
|
|
2015 |
Wijfje |
Net |
Neeling |
Net |
Kazelina |
Rus |
Park, Ji-Woo |
S-Kor |
Zdráhalová |
Tsj |
|
|
2016 |
Kazelina |
Rus |
Han, Mei |
Chn |
Park, Ji-Woo |
S-Kor |
Kiel |
Net |
Lamarche |
Can |
|
|
2017 |
Leerdam |
Net |
Beune |
Net |
In t Hof |
Net |
Nan Sun |
Chn |
Lamarche |
Can |
|
|
2018 |
Beune |
Net |
Leerdam |
Net |
Dul |
Net |
Lamarche |
Can |
Akhmetova |
Rus |
|
|
2019 |
Kok |
Net |
Bosiek |
Pol |
Wiklund |
Nor |
Groot |
Net |
Scott |
Can |
|
|
2020 |
Kok |
Net |
Groot |
Net |
Scott |
Can |
Stirnemann |
Ger |
Jabrzyk |
Pol |
|
|
2021 |
no Championships because of Covid |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 |
Groenewoud |
Net |
Vijn |
Net |
Park Chaewon |
S-Kor |
Korzhova |
Rus |
Sorokoletova |
Rus |
|
|
2023 |
Daleman |
Net |
Myers |
USA |
Groenewoud |
Net |
Hoogendoorn |
Net |
Rosner |
Aut |
|
|
2023 |
Daleman |
Net |
Lovas |
Nor |
Veen |
Net |
Rosner |
Aut |
Lim Lee-won |
S-Kor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
medaillespiegel landen tm 2024 /
medalranking countries till 2024: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
pl: |
land / country: |
gold |
silver |
brons |
totaal / total |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
The Netherlands |
18 |
15 |
14 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Germany1 |
12 |
9 |
8 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Japan |
7 |
5 |
7 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
USA |
6 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Canada |
3 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
S-Korea |
2 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Norway |
1 |
4 |
2 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Poland |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Czechia |
1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Russia |
1 |
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sovjet Union |
|
4 |
2 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
China |
|
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
GOS |
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
N-Korea |
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Switserland |
|
|
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1incl. East and West Germany |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|